A Monster Of The Grisliest Kind


 
HomeHome  AMOTGKAMOTGK  SearchSearch  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
Dear Alice, does anyone even remember this site? Sad Love, Joan

Share
 

 Hale, Rosalie

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Rosalie

Rosalie

Number of posts : 61
Karma Points : 70
Registration date : 2009-10-11
Age : 24
Location : shopping in paris with alice

Hale, Rosalie Empty
PostSubject: Hale, Rosalie   Hale, Rosalie EmptySun Oct 11, 2009 5:24 pm

Rosalie Hale


Vampire

Full Name: Rosalie Lillian Hale

Nicknames: Rosy or Rose

Age: 92 (looks 18)

Date of Birth: 1915

Date Changed: 1933

Changed by: Carlisle Cullen

Hair Color: Golden

Eye Color: Vampire gold/black

Height: 5’9"

School: currently "in collage"

Date of change to vampire: 1933 – she was 18

Places Lived: Rochester, New York

Forks, Washington

Physical description: Statuesque, model-like, wavy hair to the middle of her back

Personality traits: Tenacity

Family members: Married to Emmett

Adopted into the Cullens

Hobbies: Mechanical – tinkers with cars

Car: BMW M3 convertible – red

Personal History: Born as a only child (maybe a cause for my tenasity). Was going to be married but was almost killed by my Fiancee. Then turned into a vampire by Clarlisle. Then later found a humen getting mauled by a bear and toke him back to carlisle who turned him inta a vampire to. Now were married.


Last edited by trissinata on Sun Oct 11, 2009 5:39 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
Alice Cullen
Vampire
Alice Cullen

Number of posts : 788
Karma Points : 770
Registration date : 2009-01-21
Age : 26
Location : Shopping with Rosie

Hale, Rosalie Empty
PostSubject: Re: Hale, Rosalie   Hale, Rosalie EmptySun Oct 11, 2009 5:28 pm

Application approved, please clean it up (and add the personal history). Very Happy
Back to top Go down
http://missalicecullen1901.wordpress.com
 
Hale, Rosalie
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Olive Hale Ingram QSM for services to the history of NZ Ceramics
» Rosalie Dodds
» Jennie Hale
» The German productions
» Countries of the Mai-Otome universe

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
A Monster Of The Grisliest Kind :: Before You RP... :: Applications-
Jump to: